Dual Meet Record

1975 - 2016

252 - 64  (.797)

Team Championships

Conference Sectional
1986
1995
2000
2002
2006
2008
2012
1990
1999
2001
2004
2007
2011
2013
1975
1979
1991
1996
2000
1978
1990
1992
1999
2004
 

Richwoods Records

Entering 2016 Season

4x800 9:45.5 Lynch, Ivory, Wood, Robertson '90
4x100 :48.3 Detra, Marks, C. Nash, Yates '13
3200 10:51.7 Amy Guard '00
100H :14.2 Brenna Detra '13
100 :11.8 Alisha Smith '04
800 2:15.5 Hallema Ivory '91
4x200 1:42.6 Johnson, Mitchell, Ross, Thomas '08
400 :56.3 Brenna Detra '13
300H :42.6 Brenna Detra '13
1600 5:09.0 Amy Guard '00
200 :24.2 Brenna Detra '12
4x400 4:00.9 Jackson, Lynch, Huffman, Ivory '90
SP 40'10¼" Jewel Sanders '06
Disc 148' 7" Jewel Sanders '06
LJ 19' 0" Brenna Detra '13
TJ 38' 5" Donielle Ross '08
HJ 5' 7" Alex Starks '07
PV 8' 8" Natalie Robbins '09

2016 IHSA Class AA

Qualifying Standards

4x800 9:52.80
4x100 :50.40
3200 11:37.20
100 H :15.90
100 :12.80
800 2:23.30
4x200 1:47.50
400 1:00.00
300 H :47.70
1600 5:20.90
200 :26.30
4x400 4:09.10
Shot Put 37' 11"
Discus 112' 2"
 Long Jump 16' 11.5"
Triple Jump 34' 9"
High Jump 5' 1"
 Pole Vault 9' 7"

 

Richwoods Women's Track Team Welcomes You


To The Knightly News


Knights Place 2nd at Cogdal

March 24, 2012
Richwoods initial roadtrip of the 2012 season began on Saturday with the bus ride to ISU's Horton Fieldhouse for the Cogdal Relays.

The Knights performed well in this early season test claiming 62 points and finishing as Runners-Up to Normal Community High's 67. Danville finished third with 59 points. Each of the top 3 finishing teams was Class AAA, as was 8th place Pekin.

RHS got off to a fast start on the track in the opening event with a win in 4 x800 with Elise Wells, Morgan Eberle, Meghan O'Malley and Danie Vidal running 10:29.33.

 Knight All-Stater Brenna Detra claimed wins in two open events, the 55Hurdles (8.50) and the Long Jump (17' 2").

Detra also teamed with Kyvie Hawkins, Sadie Lipe and Danie Vidal for the gold in the 1600 sprint Medley with a time of 4:32.68.

Additional scoring performances for the Knights included Kyvie Hawkins who placed 3rd in the 55m Dash at 5.47 and 6th in the Triple Jump at 32' 10", Morgan Eberle with a 3rd in the 1600m Run at 5:47.65, the 4 x 400 Relay team of Tashawna Nash, Sadie Lipe, Lauren Schultz and Detra also placed 3rd with a 4:23.76, Jazmyn Jackson with a 5th in the Shot Put with a throw of 34' 5.75", and Faith Bowman in the High Jump with her 5' 0" effort falling from a tie for 2nd place to 6th on misses. An additional effort of note was Anna Kastelic who finished 10th in the 1600 with a time of 6:00.74 which was a P.R. by 17 seconds.

COMPLETE RESULTS
VIDEO