2003 Girls' Mid-State 6 Track Conference
5/9/03
Peoria Stadium (Woodruff)
Results
 
 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pekin High                 160        2) Notre Dame                153.25
    3) Richwoods                  131.25     4) Peoria High                57.25
    5) Woodruff                    49        6) Manual                     34.25
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Alisha                RHS                    11.80      12.09q  1 
  2 Holley, Pertrice             WHS                    12.10      12.33q  2 
  3 Hamilton, Megan              PND                    12.20      12.35q  2 
  4 Howard, Latoya               MHS                    12.20      12.53q  1 
  5 Crusen, Colleen              PND                    12.60      12.54q  1 
  6 Gordon, Ashley               RHS                    12.60      12.63q  2 
  7 Bonds, Shaniece              PHS                    12.80      12.89q  2 
  8 Buchannan, Erica             PHS                    13.00      13.30q  1 
  9 Carter, Ashley               WHS                    14.60      14.30   1 
 10 Williams, Tabi               PEK                    15.10      15.19   2 
 -- Collins, Stephanie           PEK                    15.30         DQ   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alisha                RHS                    12.09      12.18    10  
  2 Holley, Pertrice             WHS                    12.33      12.59     8  
  3 Hamilton, Megan              PND                    12.35      12.63     6  
  4 Howard, Latoya               MHS                    12.53      12.67     4  
  5 Crusen, Colleen              PND                    12.54      12.87     2  
  6 Gordon, Ashley               RHS                    12.63      12.93     1  
  7 Bonds, Shaniece              PHS                    12.89      12.99  
  8 Buchannan, Erica             PHS                    13.30      13.13  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Latoya               MHS                    25.80      25.87q  2 
  2 Smith, Alisha                RHS                    25.20      26.27q  1 
  3 Hamilton, Megan              PND                    26.30      26.51q  2 
  4 Daniels, Nikkia              PND                    26.60      26.65q  1 
  5 Holley, Pertrice             WHS                    26.40      26.79q  1 
  6 Bonds, Shaniece              PHS                    28.40      26.99q  2 
  7 Buchannan, Erica             PHS                    28.80      27.97q  1 
  8 Loggin, Leah                 RHS                    27.50      28.97q  2 
  9 Hill, DiAnna                 WHS                    29.90      30.18   2 
 10 Gale, Amanda                 PEK                    33.10      31.87   2 
 -- Roddy, Ingrid                MHS                    28.30         DQ   1 
 -- Collins, Stephanie           PEK                    33.90         DQ   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alisha                RHS                    26.27      25.37    10  
  2 Hamilton, Megan              PND                    26.51      26.28     8  
  3 Holley, Pertrice             WHS                    26.79      26.33     6  
  4 Howard, Latoya               MHS                    25.87      27.57     4  
  5 Buchannan, Erica             PHS                    27.97      28.48     2  
  6 Loggin, Leah                 RHS                    28.97      29.94     1  
 -- Bonds, Shaniece              PHS                    26.99         DQ  
 -- Daniels, Nikkia              PND                    26.65         DQ  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crusen, Colleen              PND                  1:01.50    1:00.27   2   10  
  2 Willi, Kim                   PND                  1:02.90    1:00.58   2    8  
  3 Howard, Latoya               MHS                  1:02.30    1:01.02   2    6  
  4 Davis, Deja                  RHS                  1:04.40    1:02.99   2    4  
  5 Muir, Liz                    PEK                  1:06.00    1:05.49   2    2  
  6 Skinner, Laura               PEK                  1:05.00    1:05.99   2    1  
  7 Lindsey, Laporschua          RHS                  1:06.40    1:06.17   2 
 -- Richards, Shaina             WHS                  1:06.90         DQ   2 
 -- Bush, Rachel                 MHS                  1:07.00         DQ   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cash, Sara                   PEK                  2:35.00    2:32.48    10  
  2 Bongartz, Meghan             PND                  2:38.80    2:33.22     8  
  3 Glick, Allison               PEK                  2:35.00    2:33.33     6  
  4 Young, Brittany              WHS                             2:34.93     4  
  5 Clark, Anne                  PND                  2:45.40    2:39.91     2  
  6 Menke, Marissa               MHS                  2:47.00   J2:43.77  
  7 Loggin, Leah                 RHS                  2:46.20   J2:42.72     1  
  8 Pestien, Robin               RHS                  2:44.90    2:47.03  
  9 Ward, Malorie                PHS                  2:50.00    2:49.63  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glick, Allison               PEK                  5:47.00    5:50.33    10  
  2 Reynolds, Jenni              PEK                  5:53.00    5:52.17     8  
  3 Fricano, France              PND                  6:08.20    6:01.50     6  
  4 Bongartz, Meghan             PND                  5:49.80    6:04.88     4  
  5 Johnson, Moriah              RHS                  6:01.90    6:09.78     2  
  6 Pestien, Robin               RHS                  6:20.10    6:27.01     1  
  7 Picl, Arianne                PHS                  7:00.00    6:50.53  
 -- Ward, Malorie                PHS                  6:45.00         DQ  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schafer, Francine            PND                 12:50.00   12:33.58    10  
  2 Reynolds, Jenni              PEK                 12:53.00   12:42.59     8  
  3 Glick, Kara                  PEK                 12:57.00   13:06.18     6  
  4 Johnson, Moriah              RHS                 13:18.70   13:16.43     4  
  5 Gilbert, Dominique           PND                 13:49.00   13:48.15     2  
  6 Kojima, Rieko                RHS                 13:42.80   14:35.93     1  
  7 Grady, Katie                 PHS                 14:50.00   15:09.39  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messing, Molly               PND                    16.10      15.95    10  
  2 Calvert, Shannon             PEK                    16.42      16.64     8  
  3 Barnard, Lynsey              PEK                    16.95      17.41     6  
  4 Razo, Nathalie               RHS                    17.80      17.70     4  
  5 Wallace, Brittney            RHS                    17.70      18.34     2  
  6 McDonough, Kathy             PND                    18.30      18.43     1  
  7 Lowe, Ashley                 PHS                    19.80      18.47  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Messing, Molly               PND                    47.90      46.93   2   10  
  2 Calvert, Shannon             PEK                    50.60      49.19   2    8  
  3 Wallace, Brittney            RHS                    49.90      49.46   2    6  
  4 McDonough, Kathy             PND                    54.60      53.00   2    4  
  5 Razo, Nathalie               RHS                    55.80      54.28   2    2  
  6 Charvat, Kayla               PEK                    53.30      54.63   2    1  
  7 Nunn, Bridget                PHS                    55.40      55.40   2 
  8 Lowe, Ashley                 PHS                    58.00      56.64   2 
 -- Robertson, Andrea            MHS                  1:00.85         DQ   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richwoods  'A'                                      49.80      49.49    10  
     1) Hale, Barbara                   2) Unes, Laura                    
     3) Gordon, Ashley                  4) Smith, Alisha                  
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                     50.50      50.05     8  
     1) Curry, Tiffany                  2) Daniels, Nikkia                
     3) Crusen, Colleen                 4) Hamilton, Megan                
  3 Peoria High  'A'                                    55.00      52.82     6  
  4 Pekin High  'A'                                     58.10      55.44     4  
     1) Gale, Amanda                    2) Charvat, Kayla                 
     3) Lamberson, Lindsay              4) Williams, Tabi                 
  5 Manual  'A'                                         53.70      56.52     2  
     1) Douglas, Cecily                 2) Roddy, Ingrid                  
     3) Simpson, Nikki                  4) Tucker, Nishirya               
 -- Woodruff  'A'                                       53.20         DQ  
     1) Edwards, Rachelle               2) Hill, DiAnna                   
     3) Irby, Ashley                    4) Richards, Shaina               
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richwoods  'A'                                    1:47.60    1:47.50    10  
     1) Hale, Barbara                   2) Unes, Laura                    
     3) Gordon, Ashley                  4) Smith, Alisha                  
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                   1:48.10    1:49.89     8  
     1) Mroz, Brittany                  2) Morgan, Stephanie              
     3) Curry, Tiffany                  4) Daniels, Nikkia                
  3 Peoria High  'A'                                  1:56.20    1:54.07     6  
  4 Woodruff  'A'                                     1:58.00    1:56.09     4  
     1) Edwards, Rachelle               2) Richards, Shaina               
     3) Irby, Ashley                    4) Hill, DiAnna                   
  5 Pekin High  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:56.67     2  
     1) Charvat, Kayla                  2) Gale, Leighanna                
     3) Lamberson, Lindsay              4) Williams, Tabi                 
  6 Manual  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:58.82     1  
     1) Simpson, Nikki                  2) Bush, Rachel                   
     3) Roddy, Ingrid                   4) Douglas, Cecily                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   4:21.40    4:15.86    10  
     1) Mroz, Brittany                  2) Clark, Anne                    
     3) Waugh, Megan                    4) Willi, Kim                     
  2 Richwoods  'A'                                    4:21.10    4:21.62     8  
     1) Unes, Laura                     2) Davis, Deja                    
     3) Lindsey, Laporschua             4) Wallace, Brittney              
  3 Pekin High  'A'                                   4:37.00    4:33.01     6  
     1) Cash, Sara                      2) Skinner, Laura                 
     3) Muir, Liz                       4) Charvat, Kayla                 
  4 Manual  'A'                                       4:31.00    4:44.94     4  
     1) Menke, Marissa                  2) Bush, Rachel                   
     3) Roddy, Ingrid                   4) Douglas, Cecily                
  5 Woodruff  'A'                                     4:48.60    4:56.43     2  
     1) Richards, Shaina                2) Hughes, Tanesha                
     3) Hill, DiAnna                    4) Irby, Ashley                   
  6 Peoria High  'A'                                  4:53.00    5:02.71     1  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pekin High  'A'                                  10:55.00   10:47.55    10  
     1) Cash, Sara                      2) Glick, Allison                 
     3) Caldwell, Aubry                 4) Steele, Brittany               
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                  11:05.00   11:00.68     8  
     1) Waugh, Megan                    2) Hedges, Betsy                  
     3) Simmons, Kate                   4) Schafer, Jackie                
  3 Richwoods  'A'                                   11:16.20   11:14.22     6  
     1) Pestien, Robin                  2) Moeller, Ashley                
     3) He, Dianna                      4) Guard, Alesha                  
  4 Peoria High  'A'                                 11:55.00   11:54.18     4  
  5 Manual  'A'                                                 13:12.93     2  
     1) Irby, Sparkle                   2) Donley, Kim                    
     3) Menke, Marissa                  4) Robertson, Andrea              
 
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   1:54.90    1:52.19    10  
     1) Curry, Tiffany                  2) Daniels, Nikkia                
     3) Crusen, Colleen                 4) Willi, Kim                     
  2 Richwoods  'A'                                    1:55.60    1:55.09     8  
     1) Unes, Laura                     2) Wills, Shauna                  
     3) Gordon, Ashley                  4) Davis, Deja                    
  3 Pekin High  'A'                                   2:02.00    2:01.89     6  
     1) Calvert, Shannon                2) Gale, Amanda                   
     3) Barnard, Lynsey                 4) Skinner, Laura                 
  4 Peoria High  'A'                                  1:58.90    2:02.57     4  
  5 Manual  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:04.63     2  
     1) Douglas, Cecily                 2) Roddy, Ingrid                  
     3) Simpson, Nikki                  4) Bush, Rachel                   
 -- Woodruff  'A'                                     2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Edwards, Rachelle               2) Hughes, Tanesha                
     3) Holley, Pertrice                4) Richards, Shaina               
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnard, Lynsey              PEK                  4-10.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Young, Brittany              WHS                  4-10.00    4-08.00     8  
  3 Messing, Molly               PND                  4-06.00    4-06.00     6  
  4 Downey, Beth                 PEK                  4-10.00   J4-06.00     4  
  5 Kaspar, Julie                RHS                  4-08.00    4-05.00     2  
  6 Razo, Nathalie               RHS                  4-06.00    4-02.00     0.2
  6 Sellers, Robin               PND                  4-02.00    4-02.00     0.2
  6 Robertson, Andrea            MHS                  4-02.00    4-02.00     0.2
  6 Rayford, Paige               PHS                  4-06.00    4-02.00     0.2
 10 Ford, Shayla                 PHS                  4-06.00    4-01.00  
 -- Edwards, Rachelle            WHS                  4-04.00         DQ  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Courtney            PHS                  8-06.00    9-10.00    10  
  2 Wagner, Amy                  PEK                  8-06.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Wills, Shauna                RHS                  7-09.00    7-06.00     6  
  4 Barnard, Lynsey              PEK                  7-00.00    7-00.00     4  
  5 Knapp, Carolyn               RHS                  6-09.00    6-06.00     2  
 -- Lowe, Ashley                 PHS                                  DQ  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holley, Pertrice             WHS                 16-08.00   16-08.50    10  
  2 Howard, Latoya               MHS                 16-06.50   16-06.00     8  
  3 Gale, Leighanna              PEK                 15-07.00   15-11.50     6  
  4 Hale, Barbara                RHS                 16-10.50   15-08.75     4  
  5 Waugh, Megan                 PND                 15-00.00   14-08.25     2  
  6 Easley, Monica               MHS                 15-05.50   14-01.50     1  
  7 Bonds, Shaniece              PHS                 14-04.00   14-01.25  
  8 Davis, Deja                  RHS                 15-05.75   14-00.50  
  9 Lamberson, Lindsay           PEK                 13-00.00   13-08.00  
 10 Edwards, Rachelle            WHS                 15-05.00   11-06.50  
 11 Lowe, Ashley                 PHS                 14-00.00   11-03.75  
 -- Hamilton, Megan              PND                 15-00.00         DQ  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skinner, Laura               PEK                 30-09.00   32-02.00    10  
  2 Walrath, Courtney            PHS                 30-06.00   31-03.50     8  
  3 Fuller, Sarah                PND                 31-08.00   31-01.00     6  
  4 Razo, Nathalie               RHS                 29-10.25   30-08.00     4  
  5 Mroz, Brittany               PND                 32-04.00   30-06.25     2  
  6 Muir, Liz                    PEK                 29-06.00   29-11.50     1  
  7 Hale, Barbara                RHS                 31-03.00   29-08.75  
  8 Simpson, Nikki               MHS                 28-08.50   28-08.75  
  9 Lowe, Ashley                 PHS                 29-08.00   28-03.75  
 -- Holley, Pertrice             WHS                                  DQ  
 -- Easley, Monica               MHS                 30-07.75         DQ  
 -- Edwards, Rachelle            WHS                                  DQ  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Delaina              RHS                 39-05.50   36-10.00    10  
  2 Russell, Jackie              PHS                 34-06.00   34-11.00     8  
  3 Chandler, Andrea             PEK                 32-04.00   33-00.00     6  
  4 Rayford, Paige               PHS                 30-10.00   30-08.00     4  
  5 Carroll, Jennifer            PND                 29-10.50   30-07.00     2  
  6 Hughes, Tanesha              WHS                 29-09.00   30-06.00     1  
  7 Powers, Jamie                RHS                 30-07.50   30-03.00  
  8 Tucker, Nishirya             MHS                 30-07.50   30-00.00  
  9 Bartek, Allie                PND                 26-06.00   28-09.00  
 10 Kerley, Lisa                 PEK                 29-05.00   28-07.00  
 11 Irby, Sparkle                MHS                 30-08.50   26-10.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Delaina              RHS                   114-04     113-08    10  
  2 Chandler, Andrea             PEK                   106-10     109-04     8  
  3 Hughes, Tanesha              WHS                    99-09     101-01     6  
  4 Russell, Jackie              PHS                   104-11      99-11     4  
  5 Powers, Jamie                RHS                    93-09      97-06     2  
  6 Kerley, Lisa                 PEK                   108-06     J97-06     1  
  7 Carroll, Jennifer            PND                    77-11      87-05  
  8 Jackson, Marvis              PHS                    80-02      77-03  
  9 Bartek, Allie                PND                    81-02      76-05  
 10 Tucker, Nishirya             MHS                    79-03      64-09  
 11 Donley, Kim                  MHS                 40-05.50      36-05