2003 Mid-State 6

All-Conference

Track Team

 

    The head coaches of the Mid-State 6 Conference met June 3 and voted for their selections as the 2003 All-Conference Women's Track and Field Team. The Knights placed 9 members of the squad on the All-Conference Team. The Knights also merited Honorable Mention selections in 6 events. 8 Richwoods performers were honored for multiple events including Alisha Smith and Laura Unes in 4 events each and Ashley Gordon in 3. The Knights All Conference selections are:

 

 

2003 All Conference Knights

Alisha Smith 100, 200, 4x100, 4x200
Laura Unes 4x100, 4x200, 4x400, Medley
Ashley Gordon 4x100, 4x200, Medley
Delaina Martin SP, Disc
Barbara Hale 4x100, 4x200
Deja Davis 4x400, Medley
LaPorschua Lindsey  4x400
Brittney Wallace 4x400
Shauna Wills Medley

Honorable Mention

Britttney Wallace

300 H

Shauna Wills Pole Vault
Robin Pestien 4x800
Ashley Moeller 4x800
Alesha Guard 4x800
Dianna He 4x800

 

 

 

 

 

2003 All Mid State 6 Conference Selections

MANUAL

 

LaToya Howard

 

NOTRE DAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Megan Hamilton, Colleen Crusen, Kim Willi, Meghan Bongartz, Francine Schaeffer, Molly Messing, Tiffany Curry, Nikkia Daniels, Brittany Mroz, Stephanie Morgan, Anne Clark, Megan Waugh, Betsy Hedges, Kate Simmons, Jackie Schaeffer

 

Honorable Mention: France Fricano, Sarah Fuller

 

PEKIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Cash, Allison Glick, Jenni Reynolds, Shannon Calvert, Aubrey Caldwell, Brittany Steele, Lindsey Barnard, Amy Wagner, Laura Skinner, Andrea Candler

 

Honorable Mention: Kara Glick, Liz Muir, Kayla Charvat , Amanda Gale, Leighanna Gale

 

PEORIA HIGH

 

 

 

Courtney Walrath, Jackie Russell

 

Honorable Mention: 

 

RICHWOODS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alisha Smith, Barbara Hale, Laura Unes, Ashley Gordon, Deja Davis, LaPorschua Lindsey, Brittney Wallace, Shauna Wills, Delaina Martin,

    

Honorable Mention: Robin Pestien, Ashley Moeller, Alesha Guard, Dianna He

 

WOODRUFF

 

 

 

Pertrice Holley, Brittany Young

 

Honorable Mention: Tanesha Hughes